Here Are The Winners Of The 2020 Emmy Awards

The Emmys were handed out on Sunday night, but TV stars appeared remotely due to the coronavirus pandemic. It was a big night for Schitt's Creek, Succession, and Watchmen.

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Winner: Catherine O’Hara β€” Schitt’s Creek

Christina Applegate β€” Dead to Me

Rachel Brosnahan β€” The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Linda Cardellini β€” Dead to Me

Issa Rae β€” Insecure

Tracee Ellis Ross β€” Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Winner: Eugene Levy β€” Schitt’s Creek

Anthony Anderson β€” Black-ish

Don Cheadle β€” Black Monday

Ted Danson β€” The Good Place

Michael Douglas β€” The Kominsky Method

Ramy Youssef β€” Ramy

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Winner: Schitt's Creek

The Good Place

The Great

What We Do In The Shadows

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Winner: Schitt's Creek

The Great

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Modern Family

Ramy

Will & Grace

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Winner: Daniel Levy β€” Schitt's Creek

Mahershala Ali β€” Ramy

Alan Arkin β€” The Kominsky Method

Andre Braugher β€” Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Sterling K. Brown β€” The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

William Jackson Harper β€” The Good Place

Tony Shalhoub β€” The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Winner: Annie Murphy β€” Schitt's Creek

Alex Borstein β€” The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

D'Arcy Carden β€” The Good Place

Betty Gilpin β€” GLOW

Marin Hinkle β€” The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Kate McKinnon β€” Saturday Night Live

Yvonne Orji β€” Insecure

Cecily Strong β€” Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Comedy Series

Winner: Schitt’s Creek

Curb Your Enthusiasm

Dead to Me

The Good Place

Insecure

The Kominsky Method

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

What We Do in the Shadows

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Winner: Regina King β€” Watchmen

Cate Blanchett β€” Mrs. America

Shira Haas β€” Unorthodox

Octavia Spencer β€” Self Made

Kerry Washington β€” Little Fires Everywhere

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Winner: Mark Ruffalo β€” I Know This Much Is True

Jeremy Irons β€” Watchmen

Hugh Jackman β€” Bad Education

Paul Mescal β€” Normal People

Jeremy Pope β€” Hollywood

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

Winner: Watchmen

Mrs. America

Normal People

Unbelievable

Unorthodox

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

Winner: Unorthodox

Little Fires Everywhere

Normal People

Watchmen

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Winner: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II β€” Watchmen

Jovan Adepo β€” Watchmen

Tituss Burgess β€” Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend

Louis Gossett Jr. β€” Watchmen

Dylan McDermott β€” Hollywood

Jim Parsons β€” Hollywood

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Winner: Uzo Aduba β€” Mrs. America

Toni Collette β€” Unbelievable

Margo Martindale β€” Mrs. America

Jean Smart β€” Watchmen

Holland Taylor β€” Hollywood

Tracey Ullman β€” Mrs. America

Outstanding Limited Series

Winner: Watchmen

Little Fires Everywhere

Mrs. America

Unbelievable

Unorthodox

Outstanding Competition Program

Winner: RuPaul’s Drag Race

The Masked Singer

Nailed It!

Top Chef

The Voice

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Winner: Jeremy Strong β€” Succession

Jason Bateman β€” Ozark

Sterling K. Brown β€” This Is Us

Steve Carell β€” The Morning Show

Brian Cox β€” Succession

Billy Porter β€” Pose

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Winner: Zendaya β€” Euphoria

Jennifer Aniston β€” The Morning Show

Olivia Colman β€” The Crown

Jodie Comer β€” Killing Eve

Laura Linney β€” Ozark

Sandra Oh β€” Killing Eve

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Winner: Succession

Better Call Saul

The Crown

Ozark

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Winner: Succession

The Crown

Homeland

The Morning Show

Ozark

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Winner: Billy Crudup β€” The Morning Show

Nicholas Braun β€” Succession

Kieran Culkin β€” Succession

Mark Duplass β€” The Morning Show

Giancarlo Esposito β€” Better Call Saul

Matthew Macfadyen β€” Succession

Bradley Whitford β€” The Handmaid's Tale

Jeffrey Wright β€” Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Winner: Julia Garner β€” Ozark

Helena Bonham Carter β€” The Crown

Laura Dern β€” Big Little Lies

Thandie Newton β€” Westworld

Fiona Shaw β€” Killing Eve

Sarah Snook β€” Succession

Meryl Streep β€” Big Little Lies

Samira Wiley β€” The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Drama Series

Winner: Succession

Better Call Saul

The Crown

The Handmaid’s Tale

Killing Eve

The Mandalorian

Ozark

Stranger Things